Russia, Moscow
«Crocus Expo» International Exhibition Centre
Exhibition Hall №4 (Expo 1, ground floor), «Myakinino» metro station
20-22 September, 2023
9:30 - 18:00

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) is valid in accordance with the Federal law of 27.07.2006 № 152-FZ "On personal data" in respect of all information that the site www.parkzoo.ru can get about the user while using the site.

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The use of the website by the user constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the user's personal data.

In case of disagreement with the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy, the user shall stop using the site.

This Privacy Policy applies only to the site. The Operator does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites where the user can go by links available on the site.

The Operator does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the user of the site.

SUBJECT OF PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Operator for non-disclosure and for protection of confidentiality of personal data that the user provides at the request of the Operator when filling out an online application.

Personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy are provided by the user by filling out the registration form on the website and include the following information:

1. last name, first name and patronymic of the user;

2. The user’s contact phone number;

3. e-mail address;

4. name and contact details of the employing company.

In addition, the site automatically saves the information sent by the user's browser when the user visits the site. This information includes the page request, IP address, browser type and language, and the date and time of the page request. The information is used only for analysis and maintenance of good technical functioning of the site and is automatically deleted after 30 days. When the user visits the site, the site sends one or more cookies to the user's computer or other device.

Cookies are small text files that are usually stored on the user's computer until the end of the session, i.e. until the end of work in a browser, but in some cases beyond it. Cookies are used:

  • to simplify the use of the site by the user;
  • for analysis for advertising purposes.

The site uses third-party services to track attendance statistics, obtain information about conversions on advertising campaigns and others. With the help of these services and tools the site does not collect data about specific users, but uses only General statistics about the attendance and effectiveness of the site and the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.

Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the site that require authorization.

Any other personal information not specified above (purchase history, etc.) is subject to safe storage and non-proliferation, except as provided by law.

PURPOSES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL USER INFORMATION

The Operator may use the user's personal data for the following purposes:

  • establishing feedback with the user, including sending notifications and requests relating to the use of the site, provision of services, processing requests and applications from the user;
  • providing the user with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the site;
  • providing the user with his consent with product updates, special offers, pricing information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the site or on behalf of partners.

METHODS AND TERMS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Processing of the user’s personal data is carried out without limitation of time, in any legal way, including in information systems of personal data using automation tools or without the use of such tools.

The user agrees that the Operator has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular to courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, only for the purpose of fulfilling the user's order placed on the site, including delivery of goods.

Personal data of the user may be transferred to the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Operator takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

OBLIGATIONS OF THE OPERATOR

The Operator shall:

  • use the obtained information only for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy;
  • provide storage of confidential information in secret, not disclose without the prior written permission of the user and not sell, exchange, publish or disclose by any other possible means the transmitted personal data of the User, except for the cases stipulated by law;  take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the user's personal data in the manner normally used to protect this kind of information in the existing business practices; provide the user with information relating to the processing of personal data related to him;
  • block, rectify  or destroy personal data related to the relevant user from the moment of application or request of the user or his legal representative or an authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, if the personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing.
  • block, rectify  or destroy personal data related to the relevant user from the moment of application or request of the user or his legal representative or an authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, if the personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing.

ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS 

The operator has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the user's consent.

The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be sent to the following e-mail address: info@parkzoo.ru

The applicable Privacy Policy is posted on the webpage at www.parkzoo.ru/en/privacy/.

Last update: 24.08.2017


 




Summing up the results of «ParkZoo 2022». Preparation for the exhibition «ParkZoo 2023»

19.10.2022

Dear exhibitors! It's been almost a month since our last meeting. I think that the preliminary results of participation in the exhibition have been summed up. A post-release and photos have been published on the «ParkZoo» website. I am really looking forward to feedback on the organization of the exhibition from those who have not had time for this yet. It is very important and will help to make qualitative changes in the process of preparing and holding the event. Until 31.12.2022, we are waiting for confirmation of participation in «ParkZoo 2022», keeping the layout of 2022. I am always in touch and will help solve any issues related to the preparation for the Summit 2023 and «ParkZoo 2023». Sincerely, Natalia Morgunova  

«ParkZoo 2022» showed the achievements of the pet industry in the localization of production

10.10.2022

In 2022, the pet market lost some of its foreign brands, but gained new opportunities for the development of local brands and domestic production of pet supplies. How the industry responded to the needs of the market and to what extent it was able to implement import substitution was shown by the main exhibition of the Russian pet industry «ParkZoo», held from September 21 to 23 at the Crocus Expo IEC in Moscow. This year «ParkZoo» occupied 5100 sq. m. meters of exhibition space. The bright, well-equipped pavilion allowed the exhibitors to implement the most daring projects in the presentation of their brands. 179 companies presented their products and services, 167 of them had stands, 8 organizations worked in coworking, and one startup presented itself. The number of participants was slightly less than last year, because some Western brands left the Russian market. But there were 45 new companies in the «ParkZoo» exposition, 12 of which represented China. Many exhibitors have increased the area of their stands, invested serious funds in their design. The exhibition turned out to be bright and large-scale.  Industry representatives say that trust has become an important criterion for cooperation. «ParkZoo» is a place where companies have been able to establish such relationships with their customers. The next exhibition «ParkZoo» will be held on September 20-22, 2023. Traditionally – in the Crocus Expo, in the 4th hall of the 1st pavilion. Natalia Morgunova, Director of «ParkZoo»: "I am sure that participation in «ParkZoo» will give new strength to pet industry companies, and all the ideas that were born at the exhibition will turn into promising projects and will definitely come to life. Many thanks to all the companies for their support and participation in the exhibition!"    

Exhibition «ParkZoo 2022» - Thanks from Natalia Morgunova

27.09.2022

Dear colleagues! Three days of the «ParkZoo» exhibition raced by in a blur. Everything passed so quickly, brightly and in one breath. I have a feeling that I didn't have enough time to talk to someone, didn't hug someone and didn't thank them personally. We all need a little time to catch our breath. Indeed, after the event and such intensive communication with clients and colleagues, it is necessary to analyze, structure and think about how to apply the experience, data, etc. I am sure that the result of participation in the exhibition will give us strength, all  ideas and promising projects will come true.Many thanks to everyone for your support and participation in the exhibition. I will be very grateful for feedback "hot on the trail". We will definitely take into account all your wishes and requests.I am always in touch and open to meetings and communication.Peace and tranquility to you! With warmth, Natalia Morgunova

Please login or register: